Team Rosters



2015/2016 Team 5041*

Team Mentors

Matt Cain

Cheryl Fischer

Laura and Jose Gongora

Randy Robertson

Kurt and Melinda Wieland

Steve and Briana Hoffman

Drive Team

TBA

Members

Ben Donohoe 10th

Nick Heilmann 10th

Will Martin 10th

John Muckler 10th

Sydney Myers 10th

Lauree Culver 11th

Jace Gongora 11th

Eric Heick 11th

Tara Hoffman 11th

Claire Kaufman 11th

Shelby Kindon 11th

John Krall 11th

Jake Myers 11th

Nick Schreiber 11th

Kasey Wieland 11th

Casey Miller 12th

Jordan Gongora 12th

Maggie Wilson 10th

Keegan Sotelo 9th

Abigayle Culver 9th

Stacy Menard 10th

Jacob Koppes 9th

Allison Kusick 12th

Daphne Dowait 11th



2014/2015 Team 5041

Team Mentors

Matt Cain

Cheryl Fischer

Jim Cottingham

Laura and Jose Gongora

Randy Robertson

Ross Etchells

Steve and Briana Hoffman

Drive Team

Will Martin

Tara Hoffman

Lauree Culver

Casey Miller

Members

Ben Donohoe 9th

Nick Heilmann 9th

Will Martin 9th- Electronics and Software Specialist

John Muckler 9th

Sydney Myers 9th

Kayla McMath 10th

Duncan Avant 10th

Lauree Culver 10th

Jace Gongora 10th-Robot Design and Fabrication Specialist

Eric Heick 10th

Tara Hoffman 10th- Robot Design and Fabrication Specialist

Claire Kaufman 10th

Shelby Kindon 10th

John Krall 10th

Jake Myers 10th

Nick Schreiber 10th

Kasey Wieland 10th- Media and PR Specialist

Casey Miller 11th

Sammuel Rozinek 12th- Safety Captain

Honorary Members:

Allison Kusick 11th

Jordan Gongora 11th



 2013/2014 Team 5041

Team Mentors

Matt Cain

Cheryl Fischer

Jim Cottingham

Laura and Jose Gongora

Randy Robertson

Dana and Sherry Kolpin

Briana Hoffman

Team Leadership

Senior Team Captain – Derek Erboe 12th

Junior Team Captain – Samm Rozinek 11th

Ladies of Logistics – Alex Van Trump 12th & Ashley Moore 12th

Safety Captains – Yash Patel 12th & Hunter Zahner 9th

Members

Jace Gongora 9th

Jordan Gongora 10th

Greyson Kolpin 12th

Cody Miller 12th

Allison Kusick 10th

Drew Bradley 12th

John Krall 9th

Joshua Humphrey 12th

Shelby Kindon 9th

Tara Hoffman 9th

Lauree Culver 9th

Casey Miller 10th

Duncan Avant 9th

Jonathan Holstad 10th

Devon Hartley 9th

Ryan O’Neill 12th



*Current Year’s Roster Subject to change

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s